Conference Advisory Board Members

 

CONFERENCE CHAIRS EMERITUS

BRUCE I. HOCHMAN       ELLIOTT H. KAJAN          EUGENE “GENE” SILVERMAN

 

CONFERENCE CHAIR

STEVEN TOSCHER, Hochman, Salkin, Toscher & Perez, P.C.

 

ADVISORY BOARD CHAIRS

TED MEYER           MARK A. TRACHT

 

 

IRS ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS

ROD AMMARI, Assistant Special Agent-in-Charge, Western Field Division, Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration

KATE ANKENY, Associate Area Counsel, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

NARINA  BCHTIKIAN, Stakeholder Liaison Area 5, Communication and Liaison

TEFERA BEYENE, Territory Manager, Large Business and International

TIM BILOTTA, Exam Territory Manager, Southwest Area, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

CATHY CHANG, Deputy Area Counsel, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

BLANFORD CONNIE, Exam Territory Manager, Southwest Area, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

PAUL CURTIS, Deputy Director, Pass Through Exam Assistance & Promoter Program Large Business and International Division

HANS FAMULARO, Associate Area Counsel, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

FREDERICK FERRARIN, Appeals Team Manager, Appeals Team Case Leader Operations

DEREK GANTER, Stakeholder Liaison Area 5, Communication and Liaison

MEL HADLEY, Collection Territory Manager, Southwest Area, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

BETH HAVERLY, Acting Area Director, Southwest Area Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

BRYANT JACKSON, Assistant Special Agent in Charge, Criminal Investigation

RYAN KORNER, Special Agent in Charge, Criminal Investigation

DEGINA LACOUR, Exam Territory Manager, Southwest Area, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

JANICE LARKIN, Executive Assistant, Technical, Field Specialists, Large Business and International

ASMA LATIF, Program Manager, Western Compliance Practice Area, Large Business and International

KEITH MATSUDA, Appeals Team Manager, Appeals, Examination Appeals – Area 8

KEVIN MCALPIN, Computer Audit Specialist,Territory Manager West, Large Business and International

TONYA MITCHELL, Exam Territory Manager, Southwest Area, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

KIRK PAXSON, Esq., Deputy Division Counsel, Tax Exempt/Government Entities Operating Division Counsel, Office of Chief Counsel

MARK H PEARSON, Assistant Special Agent in Charge, Criminal Investigation

INAM QUADRI, Territory Manager, Western Compliance Practice Area, Large Business and International

ROB RAZANI, CPA, MST, Subject Matter Expert, Corporate Distributions & Adjustments Practice Network, Enterprise Practice Area, Large Business and International

MAGDALENA RIVAS-BEZERRA, Territory Manager, International Individual Compliance, Large Business and International

CHRIS SIMMONS, Territory Manager, Southwest Area, Planning and Special Programs, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

ERIC SLACK, Director Field Operations, Western Compliance Practice Area, Large Business and International

JOHNATHAN SMITH, Acting Assistant Special Agent in Charge, Criminal Investigation

KYM TABORN, Appeals Team Manager, Area 10, Estate and Gift

ANNA H. TADIOS, Exam Territory Manager, Southwest Area, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

LUIS TEJEDA, Fraud Technical Advisor Supervisor

MARK TRACHT, Exam Territory Manager, Southwest Area, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division Western Area – Collection – SBSE

ERWIN WALKER, Territory Manager, Western Compliance Practice Area, Large Business and International

SHERRI  WILDER, Esq., Area Counsel, Small Business/Self-Employed Operating Division

Print Friendly, PDF & Email